Denver Events Calendar

Here is your Denver DryvLine for the week of March 2nd. Next week, DryvLine may be pulling over for a pit stop for the foreseeable future. Thanks for reading, and let us know if you will miss it!

 

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3 3 3 3 4 5 3

Monday calendar symbol

3

Monday
  • Pepsi Center @ 7:00 PM

    Miranda Lambert

  • The Mission Ballroom @ 8:00 PM

    Opeth

  • Bluebird Theater @ 8:00 PM

    Amanda Shires Atmosphereless Tour

  • Ophelia's @ 9:00 PM

    Brothers of a Feather: An Acoustic Evening with Chris and Rich Robinson of the Black Crowes

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Buck Danger's Open Stage

  • Larimer Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    99 Neighbors

Monday calendar symbol

3

Tuesday
  • Pepsi Center @ 7:00 PM

    Denver Nuggets vs. Golden State Warriors

  • The Mission Ballroom @ 7:00 PM

    303 Day

  • Cervantes @ 9:00 PM

    Marc E. Bassy

  • Ophelia's @ 8:30 PM

    Tlpopmusik

  • Lost Lake Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    Young Guv

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Buck Danger's Open Stage

  • Larimer Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    Dave Hause

  • Quixote's True Blue @ 7:00 PM

    Blue Tuesdays Weekly Jam

Monday calendar symbol

3

Wednesday
  • Pepsi Center @ 7:30 PM

    Colorado Avalanche vs. Anaheim Ducks

  • 1STBANK Center @ 5:30 PM

    AEW Presents Dynamite

  • Colorado Convention Center @ 8:00 AM - 10:45 PM

    American Physical Society APS

  • Newman Center @ 7:30 PM

    Lawrence Brownlee

  • Cervantes @ 8:00 PM

    Ramirez

  • Bluebird Theater @ 8:00 PM

    The Lone Bellow

  • Marquis Theater @ 7:00 PM

    Maoli

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Watermelon Funk

Monday calendar symbol

3

Thursday
  • Colorado Convention Center @ 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

    American Physical Society APS

  • Paramount Theatre @ 8:00 PM

    My Dad Wrote A Porno

  • Ogden Theatre @ 8:00 PM

    PUP

  • Newman Center @ 7:30 PM

    Adam Larson & the Lamont Jazz Orchestra

  • Cervantes @ 8:30 PM

    Russ Liquid

  • Bluebird Theater @ 8:00 PM

    The Lone Bellow

  • Ophelia's @ 9:00 PM

    Madame Gandhi

  • Summit Music Hall @ 8:00 PM

    Griselda Tour

  • Lost Lake Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    The Fritz

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Phoggy Rather Groggy Phish Thursday

Monday calendar symbol

4

Friday
  • Denver Coliseum @ 4:00 PM

    CHSAA 5A Girls Basketball Great 8

  • Red Rocks @ 6:00 PM

    Local Set: Sugar Ridge & Oli McCraken

  • 1STBANK Center @ 6:00 PM

    Excision

  • The Mission Ballroom @ 8:00 PM

    Justin Moore and Tracy Lawrence

  • Colorado Convention Center @ 8:00 AM - 2:15 PM

    American Physical Society APS

  • Fillmore Auditorium @ 7:00 PM

    Three 6 Mafia

  • Boettcher Concert Hall @ 7:30 PM

    Colorado Symphony

  • Paramount Theatre @ 8:00 PM

    Ben Rector

  • Ogden Theatre @ 8:00 PM

    Murder by Death

  • Cervantes @ 9:00 PM

    Naughty Professor

  • Ophelia's @ 9:00 PM

    Kool Keith

  • Marquis Theater @ 7:00 PM

    Cryptic Wisdom

  • Summit Music Hall @ 7:00 PM

    Cult of Luna

  • Lost Lake Lounge @ 9:00 PM

    Down Time

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Switchman Sleepin'

Monday calendar symbol

5

Saturday
  • Dick's Sporting Goods Park @ 7:00 PM

    Colorado Rapids vs. Orlando City SC

  • Pepsi Center @ 9:00 AM

    Oprah's 2020 Vision: Your Life in Focus

  • Denver Coliseum @ 12:30 PM

    CHSAA 5A Boys Basketball Great 8

  • Magness Arena @ 8:07 PM

    Denver Pioneers Hockey

  • The Mission Ballroom @ 9:00 PM

    Lane 8

  • Boettcher Concert Hall @ 7:30 PM

    Colorado Symphony

  • Paramount Theatre @ 8:00 PM

    Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer

  • Ogden Theatre @ 9:00 PM

    Best Coast

  • Gothic Theatre @ 9:00 PM

    ZZ Ward

  • Newman Center @ 2:00 PM

    Justin Roberts

  • Cervantes @ 9:00 PM

    Z-Trip & DJ Qbert

  • Bluebird Theater @ 9:00 PM

    Colony House

  • Ophelia's @ 10:30 AM

    Fake Plastic Bunch: Radiohead Brunch

  • Marquis Theater @ 6:30 PM

    Have Mercy

  • Summit Music Hall @ 9:00 PM

    Emo Nite LA

  • Lost Lake Lounge @ 9:00 PM

    Sanction

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Peak2Peak

  • Larimer Lounge @ 9:00 PM

    Christian French

  • Globe Hall @ 9:00 PM

    All My Friends Are Skeletons

Monday calendar symbol

3

Sunday
  • Pepsi Center @ 5:00 PM

    Colorado Mammoth vs. Rochester Knighthawks

  • Boettcher Concert Hall @ 1:00 PM

    Colorado Symphony

  • Paramount Theatre @ 7:00 PM

    Middleditch and Schwartz

  • Ophelia's @ 10:30 AM

    Fake Plastic Bunch: Radiohead Brunch

  • Lost Lake Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    Joseph Huber

  • Be On Key @ 9:00 PM

    Doctor Phil Good

  • Larimer Lounge @ 8:00 PM

    Dry Ice